Discover the beauty of Argan Oil
April 20, 2010 5:00 am skin careI hope that you can figure out some critical facts, which may be corresponding with Argan Oil. Do you know that many people can use cosmetics and eat delicious food that contain this rich material without getting informed with from which this oil is manufactured? To simplify the topic, we can go directly to say that North Africa, particularly Morocco is famous of manufacturing this useful oil. Based on the south part of Morocco, you can see how its people, especially women can extract and market the oil. We will get knowledge about many facts of this theme.
The matter deserves to mention that the extractions’ intensive part can be removed of the soft pulp. On the other hand, this soft pulp is useful for the animals’ feeding. You can notice that it can be cracked by hands and in between two stones of the nut. Notwithstanding the seeds of the Argan Oil can be removed, whereas roasted.
Argan Oil can be extracted according to many professional methods, such as the traditional one. The reason in behind is grinding the seeds to pastes with using water in rotary quern of the stones. This will be amazed operation, which deserves your attention.
The coming bit of information is very critical, therefore I advice you to read it carefully. However, the Argan Oil ‘s paste may be squeezed well between both hands, in order to extract the oil. Focusing on the fact that these extracted pastes are oil rich, we can employ them and feeding animals. Do you imagine that up to only six months are all the requirement in order to get the oil? Yes! It is the fact! However, drying-pressing method can be used in order to get the valuable oil. Later, marketing is playing an important role to provide the manufactures of this Argan Oil with their best standard of living. I would like to mention that the traditional method is preferred due to its fast performance.
In addition, approximately eighty percent of the Argan Oil ‘s inclusion can be regarded unsaturated fatty acid. This is seen obviously more resistant to the oxidation, say then the other types of olive oils. For your attention, we can use this incredible oil to dip bread, on salads, or even couscous. Amlou, which is considered such as a dip for breads, can be obtained from this Argan Oil. Basically, it can be sweetened by sugar or even honey. As to the unroasted oil, it can be used traditionally as such a treatment for some skin’s troubles. Recently, this can be used in preparing cosmetics.
At last, and before ending our paper, I prefer to indicate to the fact that Morocco is doing all the best efforts to market Argan Oil widely. Many countries, such as European and US are fond of this product, whereas they have wide market for it. Imagine that the concerned price of the oil is up to $100 only per 100 ml! If you do not believe, just make a comparison between this oil other types of oils. Imagine!
How about trying Argan Oil now? I have been told that this website sells the best certified argan oil: www.argansense.com


